310 Hickory St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $404,614, approximately $316 per square foot. 310 Hickory St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Robert Paul and Schmidt Mary Lou
Bought by
Helgeson Robert G and Helgeson Gladys J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,508
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Ramsey Michael J and Ramsey Hilary B
Bought by
Schmidt Robert Paul and Schmidt Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Dewald Lori L
Bought by
Ramsey Michael J and Ramsey Hilary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
North Shore Bank Of Commerce
Bought by
Dewald Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,900
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Youngdahl Vernon O and Youngdahl Elizabeth A
Bought by
North Shore Bank Of Commerce and Vern & Betty Youngdahl Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgeson Robert G | $215,000 | Arrowhead | |
| Schmidt Robert Paul | $213,000 | Rels | |
| Ramsey Michael J | $207,000 | -- | |
| Dewald Lori L | $159,900 | -- | |
| North Shore Bank Of Commerce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helgeson Robert G | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewald Lori L | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,690 | $389,600 | $55,600 | $334,000 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $323,700 | $53,900 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $311,800 | $52,600 | $259,200 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $277,900 | $48,800 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $257,500 | $48,600 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $257,500 | $48,600 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $269,600 | $74,700 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $237,900 | $68,800 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $176,200 | $22,900 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $176,200 | $22,900 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map