1102 Como Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Como Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $504,708, approximately $274 per square foot. 1102 Como Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Larson Donald A and Larson Jo Ann M
Bought by
Larson Donald A and Larson Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Louise H
Bought by
Larson Donald A and Larson Jo Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Arrowhead Development Corp
Bought by
Anderson Louise H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Donald A | $324,551 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Anderson Louise H | $235,281 | Pioneer Abst |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,340 | $449,900 | $52,800 | $397,100 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $371,900 | $51,200 | $320,700 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $358,000 | $50,000 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $318,600 | $46,400 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $5,056 | $312,200 | $46,200 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $312,200 | $46,200 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $319,500 | $71,100 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $281,100 | $65,700 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $206,000 | $22,100 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $206,000 | $22,100 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map