310 Huseth St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $369,937
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Huseth St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $347,734, approximately $245 per square foot. 310 Huseth St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Ress Lynne and Ress Walter
Bought by
Baalson Blair and Baalson Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baalson Blair | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $347,700 | $62,600 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $339,900 | $62,600 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $318,600 | $62,600 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $313,600 | $62,200 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $265,700 | $56,600 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $259,400 | $56,600 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $259,400 | $56,600 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $208,900 | $37,800 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $197,100 | $37,800 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $186,900 | $37,800 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $168,400 | $37,800 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $32,400 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map