430 Huseth St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Huseth St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $379,415, approximately $226 per square foot. 430 Huseth St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Theel William R and Theel Kathleen M
Bought by
Musgjerd Dean C and Musgjerd Trista M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Theel Jason
Bought by
Theel William and Theel Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musgjerd Dean C | $18,500 | -- | |
| Theel William | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Theel William | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $416,100 | $62,600 | $353,500 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $406,200 | $62,600 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $376,500 | $62,600 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $370,400 | $62,200 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $306,300 | $56,600 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $298,800 | $56,600 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $299,500 | $56,600 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $242,500 | $37,800 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $231,600 | $37,800 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $218,300 | $37,800 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $196,800 | $37,800 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,400 | $32,400 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map