310 Lockhart Ct Franklin, TN 37069
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,228,000 - $3,800,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,979
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lockhart Ct, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $3,514,726, approximately $705 per square foot. 310 Lockhart Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Hunters Bend Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Gorman Slayton Paul and Gorman Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,876,101
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Psp Echo Partners Llc
Bought by
Legend Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,853
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Slayton Paul | $310,000 | Lehman Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Legend Homes Llc | $283,000 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gorman Slayton Paul | $1,876,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Legend Homes Llc | $298,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,778 | $935,000 | $215,250 | $719,750 |
| 2024 | $11,778 | $546,300 | $91,875 | $454,425 |
| 2023 | $11,778 | $546,300 | $91,875 | $454,425 |
| 2022 | $11,778 | $546,300 | $91,875 | $454,425 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $91,875 | $91,875 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $63,400 | $63,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $63,400 | $63,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $63,400 | $63,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $63,400 | $63,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map