310 Malvern Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,571 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Malvern Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,058,393, approximately $850 per square foot. 310 Malvern Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Duc Do
Bought by
Do Tuan and Abichaker Peter David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,553
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Abichaker Peter David
Bought by
Do Tuan Duc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,553
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
College Hillsdale and Jerome David H
Bought by
Do Tuan Duc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,553
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Jerome David H and Jerome Elizabeth A
Bought by
David H Jerome And Elizabeth A Jerome Charita and College
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Jerome David H and Jerome Elizabeth A
Bought by
Partytownprops Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Smith Kevin
Bought by
Jerome David H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Solanic George A and Solanic Kathleen S
Bought by
Solanic George A and Solanic Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Tuan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Do Tuan Duc | -- | First American Title | |
| Do Tuan Duc | $770,000 | First American Title | |
| David H Jerome And Elizabeth A Jerome Charita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerome David H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Partytownprops Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jerome David H | -- | None Available | |
| Kingston Devay Arielle Angelina | -- | None Available | |
| Jerome Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Jerome David H | $432,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Jerome David H | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Solanic George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Tuan Duc | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Do Tuan Duc | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,108 | $833,472 | $786,564 | $46,908 |
| 2024 | $9,108 | $817,130 | $771,141 | $45,989 |
| 2023 | $8,890 | $801,108 | $756,020 | $45,088 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $785,400 | $741,196 | $44,204 |
| 2021 | $8,682 | $770,000 | $727,597 | $42,403 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $484,224 | $444,200 | $40,024 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $474,730 | $435,490 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $465,422 | $426,951 | $38,471 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $456,297 | $418,580 | $37,717 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $447,350 | $410,372 | $36,978 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $440,631 | $404,208 | $36,423 |
| 2014 | $746 | $45,942 | $32,585 | $13,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map