315 Jacaranda Place Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,306 - $1,362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,230,077, approximately $597 per square foot. 315 Jacaranda Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Long Penny Jo
Bought by
Long Penny Jo and The Long Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,534
Outstanding Balance
$164,232
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,065,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Long Robert L and Long Penny Jo
Bought by
Long Robert L and Long Penny Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Long Robert Leroy
Bought by
Long Robert Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Long Winfred A and Long Ruby G
Bought by
Long Winfred A and Long Ruby G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Penny Jo | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Long Penny Jo | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Long Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Long Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Long Robert Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Long Winfred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Penny Jo | $181,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $181,549 | $39,951 | $141,598 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $177,990 | $39,168 | $138,822 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $174,500 | $38,400 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $171,079 | $37,647 | $133,432 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $167,725 | $36,909 | $130,816 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $166,006 | $36,531 | $129,475 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $162,751 | $35,814 | $126,937 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $159,560 | $35,111 | $124,449 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $156,432 | $34,423 | $122,009 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $153,365 | $33,748 | $119,617 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $151,062 | $33,241 | $117,821 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $148,103 | $32,589 | $115,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map