310 Mesa Ln Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,000 - $2,726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$1,294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Mesa Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,087,910, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 310 Mesa Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Ebeling Lonni L
Bought by
The Lonni L Ebeling Living Trust and Ebeling Lonni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,159
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,654,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Ebeling Lonni L
Bought by
The Lonni L Ebeling Living Trust and Ebeling Lonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Ebeling Lonni
Bought by
The Lonni L Ebeling Living Trust and Ebeling Lonni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Ebeling James A and Ebeling Lonni
Bought by
Ebeling Lonni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Ebeling James A and Ebeling Lonni
Bought by
Ebeling James A and Ebeling Lonni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Mitton Ronald A
Bought by
Mitton Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2005
Sold by
Mitton Ronald A and Mitton Teresa
Bought by
Ebeling James A and Ebeling Lonni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Home Loan Service Corp
Bought by
Mitton Ronald A and Mitton Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Park Peter and Park Kelly
Bought by
Frank Doug P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Hanson Alan L
Bought by
Park Peter and Park Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lonni L Ebeling Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ebeling Lonnie L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Lonni L Ebeling Living Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ebeling Lonni L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Lonni L Ebeling Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ebeling Lonni | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ebeling James A | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Mitton Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Mitton Ronald A | -- | None Available | |
| Ebeling James A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mitton Ronald A | $426,000 | -- | |
| Frank Doug P | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Park Peter | $435,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebeling Lonnie L | $626,000 | |
| Closed | Ebeling Lonni L | $628,000 | |
| Closed | Ebeling James A | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Doug P | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Peter | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,830 | $1,117,848 | $840,441 | $277,407 |
| 2023 | $11,627 | $1,074,442 | $807,806 | $266,636 |
| 2022 | $11,220 | $1,053,375 | $791,967 | $261,408 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $1,032,722 | $776,439 | $256,283 |
| 2020 | $9,748 | $918,000 | $612,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $9,769 | $918,000 | $612,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $9,631 | $900,000 | $600,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $9,046 | $857,000 | $571,000 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $816,000 | $544,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $706,000 | $471,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map