310 N Long Beach Blvd Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $976,952
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 N Long Beach Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently priced at $976,952, approximately $894 per square foot. 310 N Long Beach Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Total Lender Solutions Inc
Bought by
Brian D Mckay Trust and Mckay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Barber Jeanie
Bought by
Timela Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Barber Michael D
Bought by
Barber Jeanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Barber Michael D
Bought by
Barber Jeanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Barber Raphael Jean
Bought by
Walker Rozelle Jenee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Barber James R and Barber Raphael
Bought by
Barber Raphael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian D Mckay Trust | $403,298 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timela Inc | $450,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Barber Jeanie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barber Jeanie | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Barber Jeanie | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Barber Jeanie | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Walker Rozelle Jenee | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Raphael | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timela Inc | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Jeanie | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Jeanie | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $196,851 | $109,363 | $87,488 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $192,992 | $107,219 | $85,773 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $189,209 | $105,117 | $84,092 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $185,500 | $103,056 | $82,444 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $181,864 | $101,036 | $80,828 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $180,000 | $100,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $103,610 | $94,194 | $9,416 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $101,580 | $92,348 | $9,232 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $97,637 | $88,763 | $8,874 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $96,171 | $87,430 | $8,741 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $94,288 | $85,718 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map