310 Patterson Rd Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $719,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Patterson Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $707,178, approximately $403 per square foot. 310 Patterson Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Hampton Jordan C
Bought by
Hampton Jordan C and Hampton Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Hampton Laura
Bought by
Hampton Jordan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,664
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Hampton Jordan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,664
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Fuston Ronnie Eugene
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Furtado Diane
Bought by
Fuston Ronnie Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Brunello Adele O
Bought by
Brunello Adele O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Jordan C | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Jordan C | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hampton Jordan C | $233,000 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $419,849 | Accommodation | |
| Fuston Ronnie Eugene | $420,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Brunello Adele O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hampton Jordan C | $226,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuston Ronnie Eugene | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuston Ronnie Eugene | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $298,505 | $147,329 | $151,176 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $286,915 | $141,609 | $145,306 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $281,290 | $138,833 | $142,457 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $275,775 | $136,111 | $139,664 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $272,948 | $134,716 | $138,232 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $267,597 | $132,075 | $135,522 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $262,351 | $129,486 | $132,865 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $257,208 | $126,948 | $130,260 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $252,165 | $124,459 | $127,706 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $243,513 | $120,189 | $123,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map