310 Pineneedle Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Pineneedle Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $283,341, approximately $141 per square foot. 310 Pineneedle Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $16,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $17,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $17,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $17,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $17,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $17,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $15,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $15,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $15,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $15,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $15,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $15,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map