310 S 1st Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S 1st Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006. 310 S 1st Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Yung Guo and Kamying Guo
Bought by
Pei-Ming Mark Guo And Kam-Ying Yung Guo Revoc and Guo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
First Cal Holding Llc
Bought by
Guo Kamying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Il Villaggio Enterprises Llc
Bought by
First Cal Holding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Chang Chih Intl Investment Llc
Bought by
Il Villaggio Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pei-Ming Mark Guo And Kam-Ying Yung Guo Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guo Kamying | -- | Ortc | |
| Guo Kamying | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| First Cal Holding Llc | $1,488,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Il Villaggio Enterprises Llc | $2,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guo Kamying | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Cal Holding Llc | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Il Villaggio Enterprises Llc | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,714 | $1,219,106 | $363,267 | $855,839 |
| 2024 | $13,714 | $1,195,203 | $356,145 | $839,058 |
| 2023 | $13,427 | $1,171,768 | $349,162 | $822,606 |
| 2022 | $12,984 | $1,148,793 | $342,316 | $806,477 |
| 2021 | $12,742 | $1,126,268 | $335,604 | $790,664 |
| 2019 | $12,433 | $1,092,863 | $325,650 | $767,213 |
| 2018 | $12,172 | $1,071,435 | $319,265 | $752,170 |
| 2016 | $11,886 | $1,029,831 | $306,868 | $722,963 |
| 2015 | $12,669 | $1,014,363 | $302,259 | $712,104 |
| 2014 | $11,512 | $1,594,398 | $480,033 | $1,114,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map