310 S Roberts Rd Tempe, AZ 85281
Downtown Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,602 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Roberts Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $442,151, approximately $310 per square foot. 310 S Roberts Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Scales Technology Academy, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $14,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $13,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $30,880 | $6,170 | $24,710 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $14,920 | $2,980 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $13,730 | $2,740 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $13,400 | $2,680 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map