310 State St E Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 State St E, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $238,451, approximately $266 per square foot. 310 State St E is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School, Cannon Falls High School and Middle School, and St. Paul's Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Cannon Falls Housing Initiative Inc
Bought by
Baurain Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Wood Joshua B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baurain Jordan | $236,500 | Rochester Title | |
| First Homes Properties | $500 | Rochester Title | |
| Wood Joshua B | $130,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $216,500 | $45,600 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $216,500 | $45,600 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $200,600 | $36,000 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $188,900 | $28,800 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $159,700 | $28,800 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $156,400 | $28,800 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $136,800 | $28,800 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $132,300 | $21,600 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $125,400 | $21,600 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $120,300 | $21,600 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $115,200 | $21,600 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,600 | $24,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map