310 Steeples Blvd Indianapolis, IN 46222
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,756 - $331,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Steeples Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $314,189, approximately $168 per square foot. 310 Steeples Blvd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Indiana Lp
Bought by
Qurashi Maroof H and Qurashi Naheed M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qurashi Maroof H | -- | Trans Ohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $311,100 | $28,100 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $317,900 | $28,100 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $233,900 | $28,100 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $220,100 | $28,100 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map