310 Tibbetts Rd Exeter, ME 04435
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $283,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Tibbetts Rd, Exeter, ME 04435 and is currently estimated at $267,178, approximately $178 per square foot. 310 Tibbetts Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Ridge View Community School and Dexter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Malo Timothy and Malo Susan
Bought by
Malo Matthew and Malo Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,149
Outstanding Balance
$123,411
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$143,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Malo Timothy and Malo Susan
Bought by
Ross Glenn and Ross Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malo Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Malo Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Ross Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Malo Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Ross Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malo Matthew | $142,149 | |
| Closed | Malo Matthew | $142,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Glenn | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $229,000 | $34,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $212,000 | $31,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $176,000 | $24,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $140,000 | $24,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $140,000 | $24,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $140,000 | $24,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $140,000 | $24,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $132,000 | $24,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $133,000 | $24,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $133,700 | $24,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $135,100 | $24,500 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $136,500 | $24,500 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map