310 W 14th St Lawrence, KS 66044
Oread NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $371,313
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W 14th St, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $344,578, approximately $248 per square foot. 310 W 14th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cordley Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Moreano Cooper
Bought by
Cmcm Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$247,994
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$96,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Ffl 310 W 14Th Street Llc
Bought by
Moreano Cooper
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$247,994
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$96,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
K9 Properties Llc
Bought by
Ffl 310 W 14Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Krzanowsky Andrew M and Krzanowsky Dyana L
Bought by
K9 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Richard S and Hernandez Nancy M
Bought by
Krzanowsky Andrew M and Krzanowsky Dyana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,320
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmcm Investors Llc | -- | Eland Title | |
| Moreano Cooper | -- | Eland Title | |
| Ffl 310 W 14Th Street Llc | -- | Eland Title | |
| K9 Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krzanowsky Andrew M | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreano Cooper | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ffl 310 W 14Th Street Llc | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krzanowsky Andrew M | $94,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $38,641 | $10,350 | $28,291 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $34,155 | $7,590 | $26,565 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $32,775 | $6,469 | $26,306 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $17,825 | $6,469 | $11,356 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $15,698 | $5,175 | $10,523 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $15,088 | $5,175 | $9,913 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $14,129 | $5,005 | $9,124 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $13,691 | $4,743 | $8,948 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $13,682 | $4,743 | $8,939 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,995 | $3,449 | $8,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map