NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $180,514 - $348,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $57,500 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 356% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,476 / mo

169 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Excellent opportunity to add or to start your cash flow investment portfolio. This two unit town house has 2 bedrooms in each unit. Both units have a front porch, large living room and dining room areas. Attractive exposed brick in the upper unit. New windows and most of the plumbing has been replaced. Units have their independent utilities. Clean basement houses the laundry facilities. The building requires your personal touches such as HVAC, kitchens, bathrooms, drywall and flooring.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Octavia Williams

(302) 369-5397 newarkoffice@c21gk.com Century 21 Gold Key Realty License #RS-0018625 Listed on: 06/28/2017

Century 21 Gold Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Marie Deysher

(302) 239-3000 ssedita@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin License #RS-329020

Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 19x98

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Operating Expense $1,322

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 243
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-015.40-243

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Room List: Primary Bedroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1625
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1625
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 36.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1625
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 25900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 3800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 19X98
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Zoning: 26R-3

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Multi Family

  • Other Units: Unit 1,Unit 2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2395288
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1322.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 26-015.40-243
  • Tax Lot: 243
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Dr G Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Draper Stevie
Seller's Agent
Octavia Williams
Century 21 Gold Key Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ann Marie Deysher
Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$57,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-28.12%
Current Estimated Value
$262,379

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,879
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $57,500 -4.2% $35 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Price Changed $60,000 -7.7% $37 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Price Changed $65,000 -7.1% $40 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Price Changed $70,000 -6.7% $43 / Sq Ft
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Price Changed $75,000 -6.3% $46 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Sale $80,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $230,600 $28,300 $202,300
2024 $927 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2023 $805 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2022 $809 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2021 $808 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2020 $812 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2019 $1,409 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2018 $809 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2017 $807 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2016 $3,760 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2015 $1,259 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
2014 $1,195 $29,700 $3,800 $25,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000325007

Bright MLS

APN: 26-015.40-243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.