310 W Depot St Buffalo, KS 66717
Estimated Value: $58,141 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Depot St, Buffalo, KS 66717 and is currently estimated at $102,285, approximately $79 per square foot. 310 W Depot St is a home with nearby schools including Altoona-Midway Elementary School and Altoona-Midway Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $259 | $100 | $159 |
| 2024 | $48 | $241 | $100 | $141 |
| 2023 | -- | $220 | $100 | $120 |
| 2022 | -- | $220 | $81 | $139 |
Source: Public Records
Map