409 W Buffalo Buffalo, KS 66717
Estimated Value: $77,548 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W Buffalo, Buffalo, KS 66717 and is currently estimated at $143,637, approximately $82 per square foot. 409 W Buffalo is a home with nearby schools including Altoona-Midway Elementary School and Altoona-Midway Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $4,071 | $155 | $3,916 |
| 2024 | $805 | $4,018 | $155 | $3,863 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,652 | $155 | $3,497 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,413 | $155 | $3,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map