3100 Birchfield Dr Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $171,159 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Birchfield Dr, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $181,040, approximately $189 per square foot. 3100 Birchfield Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $38,500 | $16,300 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $44,900 | $16,300 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,300 | $16,300 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $35,900 | $15,000 | $20,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,600 | $15,000 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map