Estimated Value: $345,688 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Center Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $374,422, approximately $202 per square foot. 3100 Center Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2001
Sold by
Hildebrand Alexander T Trustee
Bought by
Majercak Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,084
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$324,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majercak Edward | $151,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majercak Edward | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,732 | $96,247 | $28,648 | $67,599 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $69,398 | $24,367 | $45,031 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $69,398 | $24,367 | $45,031 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $69,398 | $24,367 | $45,031 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $60,190 | $21,130 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $60,190 | $21,130 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $60,190 | $21,130 | $39,060 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $58,520 | $18,030 | $40,490 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $58,520 | $18,030 | $40,490 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $58,520 | $18,030 | $40,490 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $51,430 | $15,850 | $35,580 |
| 2013 | $2,986 | $51,430 | $15,850 | $35,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map