3100 Malcolm Ave Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Malcolm Ave, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $387,789, approximately $257 per square foot. 3100 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $708 | $383,100 | $65,500 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $708 | $361,300 | $65,600 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $336,600 | $65,500 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $296,700 | $54,200 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $267,500 | $51,700 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $244,800 | $49,200 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $220,200 | $46,900 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,000 | $43,800 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map