3200 Malcolm Ave Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Malcolm Ave, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $339,907, approximately $224 per square foot. 3200 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Kehn Kevin
Bought by
Dos Santos Laryssa and Dos Santos Adiansley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$300,376
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Kehn Denice Gail
Bought by
Kehn Kevin B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dos Santos Laryssa | $315,000 | -- | |
| Kehn Kevin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dos Santos Laryssa | $309,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,864 | $276,500 | $63,800 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $259,400 | $63,800 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $638 | $240,500 | $63,700 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $201,800 | $55,400 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $212,800 | $52,800 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $192,200 | $50,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $175,700 | $47,900 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $156,400 | $45,600 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $151,100 | $42,600 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $137,596 | $35,428 | $102,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,843 | $33,415 | $91,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,403 | $29,137 | $78,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map