3100 Meadowbrook Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,064 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Meadowbrook Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $635,516, approximately $547 per square foot. 3100 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Nickerson Geraldine A
Bought by
Nickerson Geraldine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Geraldine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $135,072 | $53,481 | $81,591 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $132,425 | $52,433 | $79,992 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $129,829 | $51,405 | $78,424 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $127,285 | $50,398 | $76,887 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $124,790 | $49,410 | $75,380 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $121,092 | $47,946 | $73,146 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $118,718 | $47,006 | $71,712 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $116,391 | $46,085 | $70,306 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $114,110 | $45,182 | $68,928 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $112,397 | $44,504 | $67,893 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $110,197 | $43,633 | $66,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map