Seller's Agent in 2019
Meg Alley
Urbanspace
(512) 234-1333
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,382 - $758,000
The LAAN is 78704's hottest new construction community. Unit number 28 is a spacious 3 bed/ 3 full bath / 1 half bath floorplan with 2 car attached garage. Designer finishes included Bosch SS appliances, wood flooring, quartz waterfall counters, and much more. The community amenities include a pool, outdoor lounge with BBQ grill and dog run. Furnished Model unit #3 is now available to tour! Now pre selling phase 2!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raff Jull | -- | Heritage Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Price Changed | $635,000 | +1.0% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,182 | $644,122 | $145,169 | $498,953 |
| 2023 | $14,431 | $797,630 | $145,169 | $652,461 |
| 2022 | $15,465 | $783,048 | $108,877 | $674,171 |
| 2021 | $14,214 | $653,000 | $108,877 | $544,123 |
| 2020 | $13,248 | $617,645 | $64,116 | $553,529 |
| 2018 | $13,356 | $603,236 | $64,119 | $539,117 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $230,362 | $50,829 | $179,533 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Meg Alley
Urbanspace
(512) 234-1333
48 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Casey Legg
Urbanspace
(512) 797-4579
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kinan Beck
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 694-4777
9 in this area
184 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4860585
APN: 885282
Ask me questions while you tour the home.