NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3100 W Riverside Dr Unit 102 Burbank, CA 91505

Media District Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $892,000 - $980,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,583 Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2015

Last sale price $625,000 $395 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,684 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • R. L. Stevenson Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2021

Great opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in one of Burbank's premier complexes, which is located in a highly desirable area of Burbank. This mediterranean style townhome fronts Riverside Drive. Walking distance to New York Film Academy. Very close to studios, freeway, and shopping. Large Living room with fireplace and balcony. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathroom. In house Laundry and private 2 bay garage!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JUAN LU

HARVEST REALTY DEVELOPMENT License #02102616 Listed on: 01/13/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Urban Location
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/14/21
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 47984
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2485026047

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 10 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent
  • Available Date: 2021-01-14
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: BUR4*
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2485026047
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1583.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.96
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15483.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3554

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 15483.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 10
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 3116.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 47984

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2015
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-5.16%
Current Estimated Value
$937,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,322
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$632,258

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2015
Closed on
Oct 4, 2015
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-5.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,322
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$632,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Charkey John
Bought by
John Charky 2008 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Armstrong Andrew Robert
Bought by
Armstrong Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Armstrong Joanna J
Bought by
Armstrong Andrew Robert and The Andrew Robert Armstrong Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Andrew R
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong A R
Bought by
Charkey John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2003
Sold by
Dutra Mario
Bought by
Armstrong A R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Blanchard Deborah Ann
Bought by
Armstrong A R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Dutra Maria
Bought by
Dutra Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Konjoyan Michael G
Bought by
Dutra Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Marshall John
Bought by
Konjoyan Michael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Marshall John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Nooh Alaa
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cui Jun $625,000 Fntg
Cui Jun -- Fntg Builder Services
John Charky 2008 Trust -- None Available
Armstrong Andrew -- First American Title Company
Armstrong Andrew Robert -- None Available
Armstrong Andrew Robert -- None Available
Charkey John $565,000 None Available
Armstrong A R $395,000 First American Title
Armstrong A R -- First American Title
Dutra Mario -- Fidelity National Title Co
Dutra Mario $300,000 Equity Title Company
Konjoyan Michael G $195,000 Equity Title Company
Marshall John -- Chicago Title
Great Western Bank Fsb $173,848 Chicago Title Company
River Ridge Hoa $3,937 Gateway Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cui Jun $375,000
Previous Owner Armstrong Andrew $417,000
Previous Owner Charkey John $84,750
Previous Owner Charkey John $452,000
Previous Owner Armstrong A R $200,000
Previous Owner Dutra Mario $31,000
Previous Owner Dutra Mario $300,000
Previous Owner Konjoyan Michael G $175,500
Previous Owner Marshall John $136,000
Closed Dutra Mario $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Rented $3,100 -10.1% --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Rent $3,450 0.0% --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 Sold $625,000 -5.2% $395 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Sale $659,000 -- $416 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,142 $739,864 $484,641 $255,223
2024 $8,142 $725,358 $475,139 $250,219
2023 $8,056 $711,136 $465,823 $245,313
2022 $7,688 $697,193 $456,690 $240,503
2021 $7,656 $683,524 $447,736 $235,788
2019 $7,345 $663,253 $434,457 $228,796
2018 $7,293 $650,249 $425,939 $224,310
2016 $6,924 $625,000 $409,400 $215,600
2015 $6,158 $558,000 $391,000 $167,000
2014 $5,833 $519,000 $364,000 $155,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS21008421

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2485-026-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.