31005 Smiths Ferry Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31005 Smiths Ferry Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $187,027, approximately $104 per square foot. 31005 Smiths Ferry Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $82,500 | $28,000 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $586 | $82,500 | $28,000 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $635 | $71,400 | $26,200 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $635 | $71,400 | $26,200 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $635 | $71,400 | $26,200 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $635 | $71,400 | $26,200 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $639 | $71,400 | $26,200 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $607 | $71,400 | $26,200 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $496 | $58,400 | $21,200 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map