3101 Beachcomber Dr E Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Beachcomber Dr E, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $372,641, approximately $312 per square foot. 3101 Beachcomber Dr E is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Cote Peter R
Bought by
Kubal Jacqueline R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,606
Outstanding Balance
$83,448
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Springer Doris H
Bought by
Cote Peter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Springer Doris H and Springer Laura D
Bought by
Springer Doris H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Springer Doris H and Springer Laura D
Bought by
Springer Doris H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Pacific Homes
Bought by
Springer Doris H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubal Jacqueline R | $130,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cote Peter R | $293,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Springer Doris H | -- | -- | |
| Springer Doris H | -- | -- | |
| Springer Doris H | -- | -- | |
| Springer Doris H | $126,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubal Jacqueline R | $126,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote Peter R | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $166,411 | $19,212 | $147,199 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $159,951 | $18,467 | $141,484 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $156,815 | $18,105 | $138,710 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $153,741 | $17,750 | $135,991 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $152,165 | $17,568 | $134,597 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $149,182 | $17,224 | $131,958 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $146,258 | $16,887 | $129,371 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $143,391 | $16,556 | $126,835 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $140,581 | $16,232 | $124,349 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $138,471 | $15,989 | $122,482 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $135,759 | $15,676 | $120,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map