3101 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,320 - $857,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $817,330, approximately $714 per square foot. 3101 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Crombie Michael J
Bought by
Crombie Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,700
Outstanding Balance
$190,879
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Crombie Christine Marilys
Bought by
Crombie Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Toomey William and Toomey Theresa
Bought by
Crombie Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Fonseca Jose M and Dawson Matthew D
Bought by
Toomey William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Hinds Jewell J and Stockton Family Trust
Bought by
Fonseca Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,978
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crombie Michael J | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Crombie Michael J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crombie Michael J | $382,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Toomey William | $291,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Fonseca Jose M | $150,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crombie Michael J | $249,700 | |
| Closed | Crombie Michael J | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toomey William | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Jose M | $148,978 | |
| Closed | Toomey William | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,366 | $493,078 | $322,697 | $170,381 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $483,411 | $316,370 | $167,041 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $473,933 | $310,167 | $163,766 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $464,641 | $304,086 | $160,555 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $455,531 | $298,124 | $157,407 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $442,022 | $289,283 | $152,739 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $433,356 | $283,611 | $149,745 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $416,530 | $272,599 | $143,931 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $410,275 | $268,505 | $141,770 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $402,239 | $263,246 | $138,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map