539 W 31st St Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,632 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 W 31st St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $859,658, approximately $594 per square foot. 539 W 31st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Abatay Betty
Bought by
Maria Betty F Abatay Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Abatay Ma Betty F
Bought by
Abatay Roque
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Abatay Roque and Abatay Betty
Bought by
Abatay Ma Betty F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Betty F Abatay Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Abatay Roque | -- | -- | |
| Abatay Ma Betty F | -- | New Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abatay Ma Betty F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $404,716 | $266,751 | $137,965 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $396,781 | $261,521 | $135,260 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $389,002 | $256,394 | $132,608 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $381,375 | $251,367 | $130,008 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $373,898 | $246,439 | $127,459 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $362,811 | $239,131 | $123,680 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $355,698 | $234,443 | $121,255 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $341,889 | $225,341 | $116,548 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $336,755 | $221,957 | $114,798 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $330,160 | $217,610 | $112,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map