3101 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,332 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $470,083, approximately $316 per square foot. 3101 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Pinnacle High School, and Mountain Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Kovar Josef and Kovar Jamila
Bought by
Kovar Josef and Kovarova Jamila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Kovar Josef and Kovarova Jarmila
Bought by
Kovar Josef and Kovar Jarmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Kovar Josef and Kovarova Jarmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovar Josef | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Kovar Josef | -- | -- | |
| Kovar Josef | $117,804 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kovar Josef | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Kovar Josef | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovar Josef | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $20,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $19,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map