NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $639,000 - $653,568

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,398 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $650,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,655 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eagle Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2025

Step into this updated retreat in North Phoenix, where contemporary design meets comfort. A grand custom iron front door welcomes you into sunlit living spaces with rich walnut hardwood flooring throughout. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, SS appliances and a vaulted ceiling, creating an inviting space for gatherings. The spacious master suite is a private haven, while the loft offers a versatile bonus space. The fourth bedroom, with an exterior door, is ideal as a home office, gym, or guest retreat. Outside, the expansive yard features a covered patio, travertine pool deck, and fire pit, perfect for entertaining. Designed for style and function, this home offers every upgrade you could want—and a NEW roof. Includes all designer furnishings for a turnkey experience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Altdoerffer

The Noble Agency License #SA565311000 Listed on: 02/22/2025

Co-Listed By

Frederick Altdoerffer

The Noble Agency License #SA664400000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Simmons

Howe Realty License #SA624519000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-16-534

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,785

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St & Union HIlls
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: best03
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-948-4711
  • Subdivision Name: North Phoenix
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 271.05

• Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2398.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7791.0
  • Parcel #: 213-16-534

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Brown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2785.0
  • Tax Book Number: 213.00
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 16.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Jacklin Michael A and Jacklin Peggy A
Bought by
Adeleye Olufunmilola and Adeleye Babatunde
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Altdoerffer
The Noble Agency
Buyer's Agent
Jane Simmons
Howe Realty
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$646,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.43%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,514
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,378

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2020
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2020
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Beck Daniel L and Beck Debra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adeleye Olufunmilola $650,000 Chicago Title Agency
Jacklin Michael A -- Accommodation
Jacklin Michael A $445,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Beck Daniel L $154,388 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adeleye Olufunmilola $650,000
Previous Owner Beck Daniel L $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Off Market $650,000 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $650,000 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $650,000 +46.1% $271 / Sq Ft
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Sold $445,000 +2.3% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Sale $434,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,423 $29,161 -- --
2024 $2,842 $27,773 -- --
2023 $2,842 $45,650 $9,130 $36,520
2022 $2,813 $35,020 $7,000 $28,020
2021 $2,822 $32,920 $6,580 $26,340
2020 $2,734 $31,320 $6,260 $25,060
2019 $2,349 $29,330 $5,860 $23,470
2018 $2,263 $26,750 $5,350 $21,400
2017 $2,162 $25,750 $5,150 $20,600
2016 $2,127 $24,930 $4,980 $19,950
2015 $1,974 $22,110 $4,420 $17,690

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6825077

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-16-534

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.