3136 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $574,646, approximately $267 per square foot. 3136 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Pinnacle High School, and Mountain Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Brandenberger Karl T and Brandenberger Carolyn L
Bought by
Balbastro Jose M and Balbastro Bertha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$118,181
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Brandenberger Karl T and Gize Carolyn I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,550
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balbastro Jose M | $289,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Brandenberger Karl T | $162,059 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balbastro Jose M | $231,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandenberger Karl T | $129,550 | |
| Closed | Balbastro Jose M | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $25,606 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $24,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $43,130 | $8,620 | $34,510 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $33,070 | $6,610 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $25,060 | $5,010 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map