3101 Falls Rd Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $260,731 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Falls Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $303,933, approximately $279 per square foot. 3101 Falls Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Kastl Robert J and Collins Barbara A
Bought by
Robert J Kastl Ret and Kastl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Kastl Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $167,500 | $29,600 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $167,500 | $29,600 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $167,500 | $29,600 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $167,500 | $29,600 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $167,500 | $29,600 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $7,498 | $135,300 | $29,600 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $135,300 | $29,600 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $135,300 | $29,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $135,300 | $29,600 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $135,300 | $29,600 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,300 | $29,600 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,300 | $29,600 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map