$340,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

3101 Hampton Downs Dr Monroe, NC 28112

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,916 Sq Ft
5.86 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Rock Rest Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Showings Start Saturday for this 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home on approximately 6-acre home site with trees minutes from Downtown Monroe and major roadways with NO HOA dues or city taxes. Our favorite features include the private homesite with trees, wood floors, molding, primary suite with en suite bath and 2 closets, eat-in kitchen overlooking the backyard, dining room with molding and French doors leading to the patio, great room with beams, brick wood burning fireplace, moldings, and French doors leading to the patio, laundry with storage cabinets, 2 car garage with storage area, walk-in attic and pull down attic that were previously used for light storage, lots of windows, and closets. HVAC updated 2023. Both sellers are licensed NC Brokers. Home has been pre-inspected and is being sold AS IS. Well and home are on separate power meters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virginia Biedler

Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc Brokerage Email: susannebiedler@gmail.com License #254924 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Holland

Real Broker, LLC License #105415

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 5.86 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned AF8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-114-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

5.86 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 177.45
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: susannebiedler@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Walk In, Cable Prewire, Storage
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1100
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 816
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1916
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Living Area: 1916
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 04-114-030
  • Zoning: AF8
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.86
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: AF8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $340,000 -2.9% $177 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,551 $324,300 $84,600 $239,700
2024 $1,414 $221,300 $55,400 $165,900
2023 $1,378 $221,300 $55,400 $165,900
2022 $1,378 $221,300 $55,400 $165,900
2021 $1,402 $221,300 $55,400 $165,900
2020 $1,184 $149,510 $38,910 $110,600
2019 $1,203 $149,510 $38,910 $110,600
2018 $1,203 $149,510 $38,910 $110,600
2017 $1,278 $149,500 $38,900 $110,600
2016 $1,256 $149,510 $38,910 $110,600
2015 $1,271 $149,510 $38,910 $110,600
2014 $1,371 $193,160 $66,220 $126,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4367966

Canopy MLS

APN: 04-114-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.