3101 Mitthoeffer Rd Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $219,849
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,704
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Mitthoeffer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $184,712, approximately $68 per square foot. 3101 Mitthoeffer Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunny Heights Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Edwards John D
Bought by
Edwards James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Edwards John D
Bought by
Edwards James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Moye Essie and Moye Ernest
Bought by
Edwards John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,410
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Moye Ernest
Bought by
Edwards John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,410
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards John D | -- | -- | |
| Edwards John D | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards John D | $71,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $132,500 | $13,100 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $112,200 | $13,100 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $889 | $112,200 | $13,100 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $112,200 | $13,100 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $741 | $94,900 | $13,100 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $679 | $94,900 | $13,100 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $718 | $94,900 | $13,100 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $714 | $94,900 | $13,100 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $496 | $84,600 | $13,100 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $501 | $83,800 | $13,100 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $727 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $514 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map