3101 Palermo Way Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,511,418, approximately $638 per square foot. 3101 Palermo Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Daswani Jacky and Daswani Amrita
Bought by
Chuang David Y and Chuang Jianyu L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$498,751
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,012,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Daswani Jacky and Daswani Amrita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuang David Y | $899,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Daswani Jacky | $784,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuang David Y | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daswani Jacky | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,205 | $1,061,341 | $319,191 | $749,150 |
| 2024 | $14,205 | $1,040,394 | $312,933 | $734,461 |
| 2023 | $14,001 | $1,022,663 | $306,799 | $715,864 |
| 2022 | $13,829 | $995,610 | $300,783 | $701,827 |
| 2021 | $13,707 | $975,954 | $294,886 | $688,068 |
| 2020 | $12,830 | $972,878 | $291,863 | $681,015 |
| 2019 | $12,825 | $953,805 | $286,141 | $667,664 |
| 2018 | $12,522 | $935,111 | $280,533 | $654,578 |
| 2017 | $12,356 | $916,775 | $275,032 | $641,743 |
| 2016 | $10,155 | $796,259 | $227,923 | $568,336 |
| 2015 | $7,406 | $575,830 | $364,530 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $357,389 | $357,389 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map