31016 724th Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31016 724th Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $365,163, approximately $254 per square foot. 31016 724th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Foss Aaron and Foss Erin
Bought by
Peters Gary and Peters Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,450
Outstanding Balance
$157,582
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Bought by
Foss Aaron and Foss Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,920
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Gary | $130,412 | Liberty Title | |
| Foss Aaron | -- | First Financial Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Gary | $181,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Foss Aaron | $121,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $329,100 | $50,500 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $319,500 | $48,000 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $322,400 | $48,000 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $264,300 | $38,800 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $229,600 | $30,900 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $210,200 | $30,900 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $194,800 | $26,700 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $173,700 | $26,700 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $162,700 | $26,700 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $159,000 | $26,700 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map