C
Seller's Agent in 2022
CAROL GERBER
KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY
(970) 234-2037
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $437,000
Hard to find home on nearly 1 acre with detached 4 car shop/garage in Pear Park area.. Well kept stucco home , all kitchen appliances included. There is a loafing shed in the rear of the property and a chicken coop. The solar system will be paid off at closing, a real added bonus for low energy bills. RV parking with hookups and clean out, plus lots of parking for other vehicles. Horses are allowed and there is no HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY License #FA40021280 Listed on: 06/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biehle Louise C | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.8% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Price Changed | $389,000 | +1.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | +57.1% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $245,000 | -1.2% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $248,000 | +98.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $125,000 | -21.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $45,770 | $40,500 | $5,270 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $37,520 | $31,810 | $5,710 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $37,520 | $31,810 | $5,710 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $22,910 | $22,910 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $22,910 | $22,910 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $758 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
CAROL GERBER
KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY
(970) 234-2037
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
JESENIA MORALES
RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC
(970) 640-6628
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amanda Hill
BRAY REAL ESTATE
(970) 250-0083
32 in this area
196 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bernadette Fuoco
SIERRA REALTY, LLC
(970) 234-1692
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Debbie Thomas
DKT REALTY,INC/MB
(970) 261-3309
8 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20223254
APN: R041606
Ask me questions while you tour the home.