3102 E 65th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E 65th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $314,097, approximately $189 per square foot. 3102 E 65th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Obrien Steven L and Obrien Margaret
Bought by
Obrien Steven L and Obrien Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,439
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Obrien Steven L
Bought by
Obrien Steven L and Obrien Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Renfro Mary F
Bought by
Brian Steven L O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Steven L | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Obrien Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Brian Steven L O | -- | Stewart Title Services Of In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Steven L | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Brian Steven L O | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $189,900 | $37,200 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $185,200 | $37,200 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $185,200 | $37,200 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $163,300 | $37,200 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $135,900 | $37,200 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $131,500 | $37,200 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $122,700 | $37,200 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $131,500 | $37,200 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $130,200 | $37,200 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $127,400 | $37,200 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $132,400 | $37,200 | $95,200 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $132,400 | $37,200 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map