NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $342,524

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2012

Last sale price $142,500 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,890 / mo

159 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

Wonderful 4 bedroom ranch in a prime Wash. Twp. location situated on almost a half acre lot! Fresh neutral paint throughout, updated kitchen with new countertops and flooring, updated bathrooms, large living room, 16 X 11 sun room , rear wood deck, beautiful wooded back yard w/storage shed, walk out basement with laundry room and huge rec room! Fabulous private lot, yet, in the heart of everything; close to shopping, restaurants, Broad Ripple, Keystone and the Crossing and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kate MacGill

MacGill Team, P.C. License #RB14039390 Listed on: 03/16/2012

Co-Listed By

Michael MacGill

MacGill Team, P.C. License #RB14027527

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-BLC Member

MIBOR REALTOR® Association

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,202

Year Built

  • 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,202

Year Built

1960

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: From Keystone & 65th, east on 65th to 2925. Home is on south side of street.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: GREENWAY ESTATES
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Bar Fridge, Washer
  • Has Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Walk Out
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Living Room
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Foyer Small,Laundry in Basement,Bedroom Other on Main
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Living Room,Eat In Kitchen,Kitchen Some Updates
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1344
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1344
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Main Level
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 50-75%
  • Bathroom Areas: 2.0000
  • Optional Level Below Grade: Daylight Window Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump, Water-Softener Owned

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini, Fence Partial
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Glass Enclosed Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Tree Mature,Trees Small
  • Lot Number: 0
  • Lot Size: 200 X108

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 601
  • Tax Exemption: None
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1202
  • Tax Year: 2011

MLS Schools

  • School District: Washington Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Hinton Vance
Bought by
Guynn Angela M
Current Estimated Value
$307,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,828
Outstanding Balance
$136,463
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Brown Christopher D and Keeney Lauren E
Bought by
Hinton Vance

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Hoover Susan K and Hoover David Michelle
Bought by
Basner Stacy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2007
Sold by
Brosius Brian M and Brosius Natasha A
Bought by
Hoover Susan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Hoover Susan K
Bought by
Brosius Brian M and Brosius Natasha A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,875
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Kuhn Thomas W and Kuhn Carolyn S
Bought by
Hoover Susan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,875
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guynn Angela M $158,500 Moore Title & Escrow

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guynn Angela M $155,828
Previous Owner Basner Stacy L $80,000
Previous Owner Hoover Susan K $130,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2012 10/11/12 Sold $142,500 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 For Sale $142,500 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,041 $290,300 $40,300 $250,000
2024 $3,295 $242,500 $40,300 $202,200
2023 $3,295 $257,800 $40,300 $217,500
2022 $3,287 $257,800 $40,300 $217,500
2021 $2,510 $186,700 $23,000 $163,700
2020 $2,314 $181,200 $23,000 $158,200
2019 $1,970 $168,200 $23,000 $145,200
2018 $3,794 $160,600 $23,000 $137,600
2017 $3,766 $161,400 $23,000 $138,400
2016 $3,455 $158,100 $23,000 $135,100
2014 $1,467 $163,100 $23,000 $140,100
2013 $1,558 $163,100 $23,000 $140,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21166018

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-31-135-027.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.