NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $221,041

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Air
  • Clearwater Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2020

Welcome Home! Charming 3 bedroom 1 bathroom ranch home. Eat-in kitchen and spacious living room. Nice size bedroom with plush carpeting. Large fully fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining. This home is professionally managed by FirstKey Homes.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leah McNeil

Dropped Members License #RB14049959 Listed on: 01/14/2020

Co-Listed By

Patrina Dunbar

Dropped Members License #RB14049947

Last Renter's Agent

Patrina Dunbar

First Key Homes, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 15,290 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,215
  • Tenant pays for insurance, all utilities
  • The owner pays for ho fee, insurance
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490231100017000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, All Utilities
  • Lease Price: 1195.00
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1215
  • Leased Type: Leased
  • Lease Termin Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-762-6650
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.351
  • Subdivision Name: OXFORD VILLAGE
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Welcome Home! Charming 3 bedroom 1 bathroom ranch home. Eat-in kitchen and spacious living room. Nice size bedroom with plush carpeting. Large fully fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining. This home is professionally managed by FirstKey Homes.
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Living Area: 960
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Owner Pays: HO Association Fee, Insurance
  • Room Count: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 960
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 960
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 960

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar
  • Disclosures: Corporate Owned
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Community Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electronic Air Filter
  • Water Source: Community Water
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490231100017000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Number: 63
  • Lot Size: 15,290

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2460
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1230

MLS Schools

  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools
  • Schools: Eliza A Blaker School 55 Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Current Estimated Value
$218,510

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $60,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $1,195 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Rented $1,195 -1.6% --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Price Changed $1,215 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Price Changed $1,225 +0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Rent $1,215 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,966 $172,200 $39,000 $133,200
2024 $3,966 $156,200 $39,000 $117,200
2023 $4,071 $156,200 $39,000 $117,200
2022 $3,655 $156,200 $39,000 $117,200
2021 $3,312 $122,400 $21,200 $101,200
2020 $2,961 $115,200 $21,200 $94,000
2019 $2,664 $109,900 $21,200 $88,700
2018 $2,554 $107,700 $21,200 $86,500
2017 $2,408 $102,600 $21,200 $81,400
2016 $2,255 $102,600 $21,200 $81,400
2014 $2,038 $98,900 $21,200 $77,700
2013 $2,003 $96,300 $21,200 $75,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21689047

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-31-100-017.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.