NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $246,370

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2016

Last sale price $116,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,479 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Garage
  • Clearwater Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2016

Recently updated home includes fresh paint throughout, new family room carpeting, some new light fixtures & ceiling fan. Furnace & A/C new in 2012 with 10 year warranty, water heater new in 2013, furnace tune up in 2016, & NEW THERMAL PANE WINDOWS. Hardwood floors throughout most of the home, new kitchen faucet & range hood fan 2016. Home includes refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, newer washer & dryer. Two car garage, Washington Township schools, & home warranty. Possession at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Dewhirst

Listed on: 04/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Fox

The Fox Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $962

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Attic Access Panel

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 19,419 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Oxford Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490231100050000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$962

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4458
  • Subdivision Name: OXFORD VILLAGE
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Homebuyers
  • Property Description: Recently updated home includes fresh paint throughout, new family room carpeting, some new light fixtures & ceiling fan. Furnace & A/C new in 2012 with 10 year warranty, water heater new in 2013, furnace tune up in 2016, & NEW THERMAL PANE WINDOWS. Hardwood floors throughout most of the home, new kitchen faucet & range hood fan 2016. Home includes refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, newer washer & dryer. Two car garage, Washington Township schools, & home warranty. Possession at closing.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Room Count: 6
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room,Eat In Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1344
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1344
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Main Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Stone
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Detached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490231100050000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Corner,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 57
  • Lot Size: 19,419

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 962
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 481
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,OtherTaxExemption/See Remarks

MLS Schools

  • School District: Washington Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-7.13%
Current Estimated Value
$242,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,816
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,777

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Shoemaker Arthur S and Shoemakr Barbara Jane
Bought by
Shoemaker Arthur S and Shoemaker Barbara Jane

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sondergaard Jamie Andrew -- First American Title
Shoemaker Arthur S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sondergaard Jamie Andrew $105,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $116,000 -3.3% $86 / Sq Ft
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Price Changed $120,000 -0.7% $89 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Price Changed $120,900 -3.2% $90 / Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,217 $210,100 $47,800 $162,300
2024 $2,247 $189,800 $47,800 $142,000
2023 $2,247 $189,800 $47,800 $142,000
2022 $2,066 $189,800 $47,800 $142,000
2021 $1,817 $148,000 $25,900 $122,100
2020 $1,593 $139,000 $25,900 $113,100
2019 $1,401 $132,900 $25,900 $107,000
2018 $1,332 $130,300 $25,900 $104,400
2017 $1,216 $123,900 $25,900 $98,000
2016 $1,153 $123,900 $25,900 $98,000
2014 $961 $119,600 $25,900 $93,700
2013 $1,013 $116,400 $25,900 $90,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21410477

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-31-100-050.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.