3102 E Millstone Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E Millstone Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $305,132, approximately $196 per square foot. 3102 E Millstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Bobby And Joyce Jackson Irrevocable Trus and Grice Jennifer J
Bought by
Jackson Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,888
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Bobby Ray and Jackson Joyce A
Bought by
Bobby And Joyce Jackson Irrevocable Trust and Grice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Desarrrollo Inc
Bought by
Jackson Bobby Ray and Jackson Joyce A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jill | $330,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Bobby And Joyce Jackson Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Bobby Ray | $43,000 | Landmark Title Agency South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Jill | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $14,700 | $14,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $14,700 | $14,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $77,763 | $0 | $77,763 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $77,763 | $0 | $77,763 |
| 2020 | $454 | $92,460 | $14,700 | $77,760 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $70,580 | $14,700 | $55,880 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map