3118 E Millstone Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $336,344 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 E Millstone Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $360,586, approximately $163 per square foot. 3118 E Millstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Desarrollo Inc
Bought by
Hatton David C and Hatton Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,098
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$240,488
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton David C | $45,000 | Landmark Title Agency South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatton David C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $2,540 | $2,540 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $2,540 | $2,540 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $2,540 | $2,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $76,234 | $12,163 | $64,071 |
| 2021 | $189 | $76,234 | $12,163 | $64,071 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $76,234 | $12,163 | $64,071 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $76,234 | $12,163 | $64,071 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $76,234 | $12,163 | $64,071 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map