3102 E Mobile Ln Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $264,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
527
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E Mobile Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $207,788, approximately $394 per square foot. 3102 E Mobile Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
Sold by
Hamrick Properties Inc
Bought by
Estate Of Perkins Sr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Perkins Sr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $1,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $232 | $1,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $232 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $227 | $8,260 | $1,650 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $232 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
| 2020 | $229 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $222 | $4,710 | $940 | $3,770 |
| 2018 | $216 | $3,720 | $740 | $2,980 |
| 2017 | $206 | $2,520 | $500 | $2,020 |
| 2016 | $195 | $2,150 | $430 | $1,720 |
| 2015 | $184 | $1,710 | $340 | $1,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map