3102 Firefly Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,453 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Firefly Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $550,613, approximately $250 per square foot. 3102 Firefly Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Mcq Builders Llc-2
Bought by
Jornacion Reynaldo A and Jornacion Catherine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,351
Outstanding Balance
$347,668
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jornacion Reynaldo A | $413,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jornacion Reynaldo A | $391,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $513,100 | $160,000 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $484,700 | $160,000 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $455,200 | $150,000 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $392,900 | $135,000 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $387,900 | $110,000 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $371,800 | $110,000 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $362,000 | $100,000 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map