3116 Jasmine Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,942
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Jasmine Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $527,942, approximately $239 per square foot. 3116 Jasmine Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Van T
Bought by
Edwards Van T and Edwards Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Mcq Builders Llc-2
Bought by
Edwards Van T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Van T | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Van T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edwards Van T | $402,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Van T | $402,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $487,000 | $160,000 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $460,900 | $160,000 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $399,000 | $150,000 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $346,800 | $135,000 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map