3102 Loyola Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $661,736 - $747,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Loyola Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $716,684, approximately $335 per square foot. 3102 Loyola Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Granville Hms Inc
Bought by
Krdanyan Marine and Tchaprasian Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,832
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krdanyan Marine | $632,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krdanyan Marine | $466,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,341 | $671,647 | $162,364 | $509,283 |
| 2024 | $8,001 | $658,479 | $159,181 | $499,298 |
| 2023 | $8,001 | $645,568 | $156,060 | $489,508 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $632,910 | $153,000 | $479,910 |
| 2021 | $761 | $49,308 | $49,308 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map